d
Follow us
  >  UK

UK

Immigration Visa

Are you planning to migrate to UK? The United Kingdom is one of the most popular nations of the world, needing no introduction. UK has been one of the countries that has opened its doors to foreign nationals for a long time and till today is still welcoming skilled migrants to UK via the Skilled Migrant visa program. If you are a craftsman, an IT specialist, a medical practitioner or an AC/RF specialist, your services are needed in the UK and you are welcome to submit a UK visa application.

London is one of the world’s strongest financial centers and there are many opportunities awaiting immigrants in different sectors including the oil sector, engineering sector, transport sector, logistics sector, finance sector, accounts sector, law sector, sports and marketing sectors. All applicants are required to meet set UK visa requirements which depends on the type of visa the applicant is applying for.

With visas that can be processed in very short periods, as short as 30 days only, you could be well on your way to becoming a UK resident in no time. Allow us to help you in your pursuit of migrating to the UK. Our visa assessment is honest and our team of Immigration and Visa Consultants are sincere. Our assessment is guaranteed to give you better chances of obtaining your visa.

If you have further inquiries about United Kingdom Visa Immigration, you are welcome to give us a call and we will be there to answer your questions as well as walk you through all that needs to be done

Family Visa

UK Fiance Spouse Visa

United Kingdom is one of the loveliest places to be, this is why many migrants submit their application to migrate to UK yearly, in thousands. If you need a UK visa, Relocate Global can help. Our UK Immigration Consultants in Dubai are always available to help you in your visa application process. We are specialists in all kinds of visa including UK student visa, UK work permit from Dubai visa etc.

Those who want to settle down in UK with their spouse or fiancé who is a UK citizen or permanent resident may apply for the Spouse or Fiance visa. Simply, this visa allows the foreign national entry in to the UK for the purposes of being with their Spouse or Fiance.

However, to be eligible for this visa, you must be able to show that you are married to the UK citizen or Permanent resident or that you intend to get married soon. This visa also requires that you have enough finances to take care of your initial needs in the UK pending the time you can obtain work visa for UK and start earning. You are not expected to be absolutely dependent on your spouse who is a UK citizen.

Visit Visa

United Kingdom Visit Visa

Visit the UK with multiple entries for business or for pleasure. Possible to get a multiple entry visit visa, for 2, 5 and even 10 years! You can stay in the UK for up to 6 months. All nationalities are eligible to apply. It is a great visa to have in your passport and often makes getting visas for other countries easy!

UK Visit Visa

  • Usually granted multiple entry for up to 10 years!
  • Dependents can come along with you
  • Fast Processing time usually only a few days
  • Can visit and stay temporarily anywhere in the United Kingdom
  • Stay in the UK for up to 6 months at a time

 

UK Europe Business Or Tourism Visiting Visa

 

If you are visiting Europe for business or tourism, then the Business/Tourism visa is designed for you. Yearly, there are thousands of tourists from all across the world applying for the Business/Tourism visa because it offers a very nice platform to quickly visit and return home. For instance, the Schengen visa gives you access to all Schengen member states within 3 months. With one visa, you are free to enter up to 28 countries without needing another visa. There is no better way to do tourism!

Also, if you are a regular business person, you will find this very helpful. Interestingly, the visa process is one of the fastest. It could be issued in under a week!

Benefits Of The Business/Tourism Visa

  • Holder gets 90 days access to all Schengen states without disturbance or need for another visa
  • Holder is free to visit Europe for personal business
  • Holder is free to visit for medical treatment
  • This visa is also very useful when you are travelling north or South of America.
Work Visa

There are several routes available to take when immigrants desire to work in the UK. One of the routes is via the Tier 2 ICT Intra Company Transferee visa. This visa is designed for employees of big companies and multi-nationals with a UK branch office. This visa offers the company some kind of flexibility to send in employees into the UK to work in the UK office. This can be either for a short term or a long term.

However, there are lists of occupations that qualify for the Tier 2 ICT visa. There is also a minimum salary requirement to qualify for the program. Majorly, as of today, graduate level roles are preferred in the Tier 2 ICT program. For senior employees and staffs, this often lead to permanent residence in the UK if they stay long enough.

Relocted Visas works hand in hand with many of these large multi-nationals in completing and filing ICT applications. Our UK Immigration consultants in Dubai will take your application and process it.

Benefits Of The Tier 2 ICT Visa

  • Holders will be eligible to work and live in the UK for either short or long term.
  • Holders are free to extend their stay in the UK
  • Visa grants multiple entry
  • Children of the holder can study free and get access to free medical care
  • Often leads to British Passport
Student Visa

If you are planning on furthering your studies in the UK, you will need a UK student visa. The Student visa gives you access to all the institutions in the UK, although you will have to go to one anyway. You will also be able to stay in the UK without disturbance throughout the tenure of your Student visa. Relocated Global UK Immigration consultants in Dubai have helped many students to obtain their student visas. Immigration to UK from Dubais one of our specialty and we will be glad to be of help to you.

The Student visa is usually granted for the duration of the course of study. For instance, if you are to study Botany which lasts for 3 years, your visa will also be 3 years. However, in some cases, you may need to apply for an extension when the course extends further than you think or you found another course you will like to pursue while still in the UK.

Benefits Of The UK Student Visa:

  • Student is free to study at any UK college or University of choice
  • Holder is free to work part time. Please note that this is not a work visa for UK
  • Holder is free to extend the visa tenure if the need arises
  • After 10 years in the US, holder is free to ask for permanent residence
Investor Visa

The UK Tier 2 General which is also known as Work visa for UK or UK work permit allows you to work in the United Kingdom freely. Before you can obtain a UK work permit, you must be sponsored by an employer who is in the UK and you must be willing to work for this employer for up to 3 years. After the first 3 years, you can ask for extension of your visa for another 3 years for which you can pick up a different job.

Before You Can Be Granted A UK Tier 2 General Visa, You Must Have:

  • Shown an offer of employment from a licensed employer in the UK. This is known as the Employment Certificate.
  • Correct salary which commensurate with your occupation
  • Met the English requirement to work in the UK
  • Up to 900 GBP in savings which is what you will be supporting yourself with pending the time you start earning in full.
  • With The Tier 2 General UK Work Visa,
  • Holders can work in the UK for employer
  • Holder can ask for additional 3 years extension
  • Holder can apply for permanent residency after 6 years in the UK
  • Holder has access to free medical

Relocated Global have UK Immigration Consultants in Dubai who are experts in all that has to do with UK visas. If you need UK student visa, UK work permit from Dubai or UK work visa from Dubai, Business Visa, Investor visa, Tourist Visa, etc. you are welcome to consult with us. We promise to make your Immigration to UK from Dubai a pleasant experience for you.

UK Business Or Tourism Visa

 

The Tier 1 Investor visa is for Investors. Investors are those with enough funds to pump in a new business till it is established. If you are an investor or a business person and you would not mind immigration from UK to from Dubai, then you can apply for the Tier 1 Investor visa.

This visa gives you the power to move into the UK, purchase your own property, set up a business, travel to and fro as the need arises, access free school and medical facilities and bring in your dependents. In most cases, if the holder of the Tier 1 Investor visa keeps a clean record of dealings with the UK government, he or she becomes a British Citizen in no time. It’s all about bringing value to the table and if you got value, you will be compensated with more freedom.

To be eligible for the Investor visa, you must have at least 2 million GBP available to you cash and that you are ready to invest up to 750,000 GBP in the government of UK bonds and shares. Now this is a lot of money. This is why Relocated Global are here to help you navigate through the application process so that are no issues. We have the best UK immigration consultants in Dubai who are ever willing to help.

If you have discovered you will not be able to apply for Investor visa because of the funds required, you can try other methods of entry such as UK student visa, UK work permit from Dubai or UK work visa from Dubai, Business visa, Spouse visa, Visit visa, Tourist visa and many more. Our specialists will run an assessment of your profile and guide you on the best visa to apply for. Anything that has to do with immigration to UK from Dubai is our job and we do it with all pleasure to bring satisfaction to our clients.

Need help with your visa ?