d
Follow us

USA

Immigration Visa

USA Immigration Visas

The United States of America is an economic powerhouse that has established itself over the years with endless job opportunities. Many immigrants have been drawn into the country, in search for better lives and opportunities. The United States is one of the most ethnically diverse and multicultural nations of the earth and to a large extent, large scale immigration from different nations of the world is responsible for this.

At Relocate Global, we are specialists all types of USA visa including USA work visa, USA skilled migrant visa, USA study visa, USA investor visa and so on. With our free online assessment, we will be able to determine which visa best suits your profile. Bear in mind that applying for a visa you are not eligible or qualified for reduces your chances of success to a great degree. This is why we will take time to check your profile and weigh it against the USA visa requirements, and help you select the best visa for you.

The US economy is continuing to grow and USA is constantly giving skilled workers and investors the opportunity to migrate to USA, work and live there as well. Whether you are planning to set up a business or you are just planning to visit friends and family members, we are specialists and we know how best to help you in this area.

Family Visa

USA K1 Fiance Visa

There are a range of visas designed to facilitate closeness or proximity to loved ones. If you are a foreign national and you have a Fiance in the US who is a US citizen or a permanent resident. The right type of USA visa application to submit when you want to migrate to be with them is the K1 Fiance visa.

The K1 Fiance Visa is put up for the fiancé of a US citizen. Please note that this is a non-immigrant visa which means that the holder is not yet seen as a resident when holding a K1 visa. He or she is only allowed, on provisional basis, to travel to the US to get married to the said US Citizen. This marriage is expected to be conducted and done within 90 days, else the K1 visa expires and the holder is expected to return to the home country.

If you intend using this method to enter in the US, you are welcome to seek our counsel at Sync visas. We are experts in Immigration to the United States and many of our clients have used this method and are proud to let you know they made it with our support. You too will not have to do it alone. If you want USA visa from Dubai or from anywhere, just give us a call.

The USA Visa Requirements For The K1 Visa Include:

  • Proof that you are the fiancé of the US citizen
  • Proof that you or your sponsor has enough funds to take care of your initial needs in the US
  • Proof that you are planning to get married in the US within 90 days
  • Those who are able to get married to their US citizen fiancé are allowed to apply for adjustment of status of the K1 visa, presenting marriage
  • certificates and other proof that marriage has been conducted. Once the authorities approve and adjust the status, the K1 holder becomes a
  • permanent resident and can access other privileges such as look for a job and work in the US using a valid USA work visa, study in the US,
  • live in any part of the US, apply for citizenship after some years.

K3 Spouse Fiance Visa

Do you have a spouse who is a US citizen or US Permanent Resident living in the US? You probably have been wondering if it is possible to go be with them permanently. The Spouse/Fiancé US visa gives the freedom to foreign nationals who have their spouses or common law partners who are citizens or permanent residents of the US to migrate to be with their spouses or partners. Such migrants will be granted full privileges, such as their spouses or partners has already, as long as they can prove that the relationship actually exists.

As such, the USA visa requirements for a valid USA Visa application for Spouse/Fiancé visa is a valid proof of relationship between you, the applicant and the US citizen or permanent resident. This proof can be legal documents such as marriage certificates, registry certificates, marriage pictures etc. Once this can be proven, your visa is almost sure.

If your application is successful, the applicant gets access to the USA work visa as well as permission to reside in the US. After a couple of years, this residency can be made permanent and the holder can request citizenship.

Relocated Global understand the intricacies of visa application, particularly when it has to do with going to be with your partner. Are you in Dubai and you want a USA visa from Dubai? Allow us to guide you through the process. Our online assessment helps to check your profile and the things you may need to be successful in your application. Whether it is a spouse visa, or USA work visa or study visa you need, feel free to have a chat with our consultants

Student Visa

USA F1 Academic Student Visa

If you have been putting yourself through sleepless nights because you want to travel to the USA, then let Sync visas be of help to you. We are USA Visa and Immigration experts with long standing results. Many of our clients are already living in the US. Whether it is USA work visa you need or USA visa from Dubai or you are confused about USA visa requirements, you are welcome to share your issues with us and we promise you prompt solutions.

The F1 Academic visa is designed for students who want to study in the US. If you already are through with your secondary education and you want to further your education in a US higher institution, then here are the USA visa requirements you must supply alongside your USA visa application:

  • A form I-20 document issued by the institution you have chosen to study in. The document is a proof that they have granted you acceptance to study in the institution.
  • You must be able to proof that your study in the US is a genuine progression of academic studies.
  • You must also be able to show that there is enough money to take care of your needs in the US.
  • Once you can supply these, you can leave the rest to us at Relocated Global. Our Visa attorneys will take up your case and assess your application for errors. Most students who go through get their visas first time. There is therefore no need to panic.

 

USA M1 No Academic Student Visa

The F1 visa is for academic purposes, that is, it is for those who are seeking to study in an academic environment. However, there are some people who are not applying to study in an academic institution but in vocational or business institutions. Such may not apply for the F1 visa but for the USA M1 Non Academic Student visa. This visa is specifically designed for folks who wants to travel to the US to learn a vocation in a vocational institution or college or learn some business or entrepreneurial skills in a business school.

Just Like The F1 Visa, The USA Visa Requirements For The M1 USA Visa Application Include:

  • A form I-20 document from a vocational institution in the US
  • A proof that the vocational study is only a progression of studies
  • Proof That there are enough funds are available to take care of every need
  • Proof that you will return to your home country after vocational studies.
  • For many years now, Sync visas have been helping many students secure the M1 Visa. Not only that, we are experts in USA work visa and other visas.

If you are in Dubai and want a USA visa from Dubai, we are your best option. We offer a sincere and honest assessment of your profile and advice you on the best visas to apply for based on that. Your chances of success will increased because our visa experts will make sure there are no errors in your visa application. Give us a call.

Investor Visa

10 years multiple entry to the USA with the B1 USA Visa or B2 USA Visa. The B1 or B2 will allow you to visit the USA for business or pleasure. All nationalities are eligible to apply and the process is very quick.

USA Business Or Tourism Visa
How about 10 years multiple entry to and from the United states with the freedom to stay up to 6 months every time you visit? I know that sounds cool but as easy as the USA visit visa is, in most cases, many USA visa application for the visit visa are rejected because of invalid USA visa requirements. The visit visa takes no time to process and it gives access to anyone, whether skilled or unskilled. You are also free to move around in the US, only that you are not allowed to work because you don’t have a USA work visa and you are not allowed to stay more than 6 months at a stretch. Asides this, the beneficiary of the USA visit visa is pretty much free. They are even free to bring in their dependents together with them when they are visiting.

So how do you successfully apply and get your visit visa? Or how do you ensure that your USA visa application will not be rejected? The answer is simple, use specialist Immigration and Visa consultants such as Relocated Visa.

Relocated Global VISA EXPERTS
Apart from the fact that Relocated Visa has been in the industry for many years with vast experience, the class of attorneys we use are of repute, fully licensed and seasoned. If you therefore commit your application to us, you can only be sure of the best results. If you are in Dubai and you need your USA visa from Dubai to visit either for business or pleasure, you are welcome to take our assessment and give us a call. We will be more than glad to help.

Work Visa

USA Working Visa

L1 Intra-Company Transfer

What better way to work in the USA than to have a USA work visa? Yes, you will be free to work anywhere you want without harassment from the US law enforcement. If you are a foreign national migrating to the US for the purposes of work, you might want to consider using the USA L1 visa as an option among other USA visas.

The L1 visa is designed for employees of foreign companies with a US branch office who has been transferred or reassigned to move to the US to fill up a void. Sometimes, it may be because of shortage or personnel or skill and at other times, it may be so that the foreign employee can come into the US to manage the US business.

The L1 visa is also ideal for foreign business owners who are looking at expanding their business into the United States. Every L1 visa beneficiary is allowed to work with the USA work visa and live anywhere of their choosing in the US.

The USA visa requirements is a proof that your company has transferred you or that you are a business owner, starting up a new branch of your business in the US.

Benefits Of The L1 Visa Include:

  • Freedom to setup a branch of your business and transfer staff
  • Freedom to sponsor dependents
  • Freedom to live and work in the USA
  • Visa may lead to permanent residency
  • Relocated Visa is a specialist in L1 Visa USA visa application process. If you need USA visa from Dubai to work in the US, give us a call and we will guide you from beginning to the end of your application process.
Visit Visa

USA Visit Visa
10 years multiple entry to the USA with the B1 USA Visa or B2 USA Visa. The B1 or B2 will allow you to visit the USA for business or pleasure. All nationalities are eligible to apply and the process is very quick.

USA Business Or Toursim Visa
How about 10 years multiple entry to and from the United states with the freedom to stay up to 6 months every time you visit? I know that sounds cool but as easy as the USA visit visa is, in most cases, many USA visa application for the visit visa are rejected because of invalid USA visa requirements. The visit visa takes no time to process and it gives access to anyone, whether skilled or unskilled. You are also free to move around in the US, only that you are not allowed to work because you don’t have a USA work visa and you are not allowed to stay more than 6 months at a stretch. Asides this, the beneficiary of the USA visit visa is pretty much free. They are even free to bring in their dependents together with them when they are visiting.

So how do you successfully apply and get your visit visa? Or how do you ensure that your USA visa application will not be rejected? The answer is simple, use specialist Immigration and Visa consultants such as Sync Visas.

SYNC VISAS VISA EXPERTS
Apart from the fact that Sync Visas has been in the industry for many years with vast experience, the class of attorneys we use are of repute, fully licensed and seasoned. If you therefore commit your application to us, you can only be sure of the best results. If you are in Dubai and you need your USA visa from Dubai to visit either for business or pleasure, you are welcome to take our assessment and give us a call. We will be more than glad to help.

Need help with your visa ?